Staff

Staff

School Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Mrs Nikki Barker Headteacher
Mrs Alison Barker Assistant Headteacher
Miss Natalie Shackleton Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Jill Wood SENCO/Inclusion & Safeguarding
EARLY YEARS TEAM
Mrs Victoria Bentley EYFS Lead Practitioner/Teacher EY Unit
Miss Abbey Boothroyd EYFS Practitioner/Educational Teaching Assistant EY Unit
Mrs Olivia Burgess EYFS Practitioner/Educational Teaching Assistant EY Unit
Miss Debbie Clarke EYFS Practitioner/Educational Teaching Assistant EY Unit
Mrs Claire Hood EYFS Practitioner/Nursery Nurse EY Unit
Miss Rachael Lawson EYFS Practitioner/Teacher EY Unit
Ms Vicky Taylor EYFS Practitioner/Teacher EY Unit
Mrs Lisa Whitwam EYFS Practitioner/Nursery Nurse EY Unit
KEY STAGE 1 TEAM
Mrs Sally Roberts KS1 Lead Practitioner/Teacher Class 3RY (Y2)
Mrs Donna Beaumont Educational Teaching Assistant Class 3RY (Y2)
Mrs Michaela Cockcroft Educational Teaching Assistant Class 3S (Y1)
Mrs Florence Haygarth Teacher
Mr Daniel Maginess Educational Teaching Assistant Class 3S (Y1)
Mrs Lisa Somerville Teacher Class 3S (Y1)
Mrs Sheila Smith Educational Teaching Assistant Class 3RY (Y2)
Mrs Sarah Stephenson Educational Teaching Assistant Class 3T (Y1/2)
Mrs Ruth Taylor Teacher Class 3T (Y1/2)
Mr Yusaf Teacher Class 3RY (Y2)
KEY STAGE 2 TEAM
Mrs Emma Plowman Lower KS2 Lead Practitioner/Teacher Class 7P (Y3/4)
Mr James Roberts Upper KS2 Lead Practitioner/Teacher Class 11R (Y6)
Mrs Amber Asif Teacher Y3/4
Ms Tina Bagley Teacher Class 11B (Y5)
Mrs Simone Barrett Educational Teaching Assistant Y3/4
Mrs Samantha Beaumont Educational Teaching Assistant (SEND) Class 11B (Y5)
Mrs Jo Beckwith Teacher Class 7B (Y3)
Miss Ilsa Bedford Educational Teaching Assistant Class 11B (Y5)
Mrs Davina Booth Educational Teaching Assistant Class 7P (Y3/4)
Mrs Terrie Brown Nursery Nurse Class 7P (Y3/4)
Mrs Karen Johnson Teacher Y5/6
Miss Angela Jones Educational Teaching Assistant Class 11R (Y6)
Mrs Karen Keogh Educational Teaching Assistant Class 11W (Y5/6)
Mrs Sarah Marriage Educational Teaching Assistant Class 7B (Y3)
Mr Richard Quarmby Teacher Class 7Q (Y4)
Miss Danielle Welburn Teacher Class 11W (Y5/6)
Mrs Catherine Tait Teacher
ADMIN
Mrs Julie Roberts Business Manager
Mrs Alison Boothroyd Business Support Officer School Office
Mrs Wendy Hallas Admin Officer School Office
SITE MANAGEMENT
Mr Yiorgos Apostolakis Premises Manager
Mrs Lynne Jones Cleaner
Mrs Karen Smith Cleaner
Mrs Kate Wade Cleaner
CATERING
Mrs Val Pursell Cook in Charge
…. Kara Bedford Kitchen Assistant
… Laura Senior Kitchen Assistant