Staff

Staff

School Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Mrs Nikki Barker Headteacher
Mrs Alison Barker Assistant Headteacher
Miss Natalie Shackleton Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Jill Wood SENCO/Inclusion & Safeguarding
EARLY YEARS TEAM
Mrs Victoria Bentley EYFS Lead Practitioner/Teacher EY Unit
Mrs Olivia Burgess EYFS Practitioner/Educational Teaching Assistant EY Unit
Mrs Claire Hood EYFS Practitioner/Nursery Nurse EY Unit
Miss Emily Marsden EYFS Practitioner/Teacher EY Unit
Mr Daniel Maginess Educational Teaching Assistant EY Unit
Mrs Lisa Whitwam EYFS Practitioner/Nursery Nurse EY Unit
KEY STAGE 1 TEAM
Mrs Sally Roberts KS1 Lead Practitioner/Teacher Class 3RA (Y1/Y2)
Mrs Amber Asif Teacher Class 3RA (Y1/Y2)
Miss Laura Thornton Educational Teaching Assistant Class 3RA (Y1/Y2)
Mrs Ruth Taylor Teacher Class 3T (Y1/Y2)
Mrs Donna Beaumont Educational Teaching Assistant Class 3T (Y1/Y2)
Mrs Lisa Somerville Teacher Class 3S (Y1/Y2)
Mrs Michaela Cockcroft Educational Teaching Assistant Class 3S (Y1/Y2)
Miss Debbie Clarke Educational Teaching Assistant Class 3S (Y1/Y2)
Miss Abbey Boothroyd Educational Teaching Assistant Y1/2
KEY STAGE 2 TEAM
Mrs Emma Plowman Lower KS2 Lead Practitioner/Teacher Class 7P (Y3/Y4)
Mrs Davina Booth Educational Teaching Assistant Class 7P (Y3/Y4)
Mrs Terrie Brown Educational Teaching Assistant Class 7P (Y3/Y4)
Mrs Jo Beckwith Teacher Class 7B (Y3/Y4)
Mrs Sarah Stephenson Educational Teaching Assistant Class 7B (Y3/Y4)
Mr Richard Quarmby Teacher Class 7Q (Y3/Y4)
Mrs Karen Keogh Educational Teaching Assistant Class 7Q (Y3/Y4)
Ms Vicky Taylor Teacher Y3/4
Mr Yusaf Teacher Class 11Y (Y5/Y6)
Mrs Simone Barrett Educational Teaching Assistant Class 11Y (Y5/Y6)
Mr James Roberts Upper KS2 Lead Practitioner/Teacher Class 11R (Y5/Y6)
Miss Angela Jones Educational Teaching Assistant Class 11R (Y5/Y6)
Mrs Samantha Beaumont Educational Teaching Assistant (SEND) Class 11B (Y5/Y6)
Miss Ilsa Bedford Educational Teaching Assistant Class 11B (Y5/Y6)
Mrs Catherine Tait Teacher Class 11B (Y5/Y6)
Mrs Karen Forman Teacher Y5/6
ADMIN
Mrs Julie Roberts Business Manager
Mrs Alison Boothroyd Business Support Officer School Office
Mrs Lisa Winston Business Support Officer School Office
Mrs Lisa Smith Admin Officer School Office
SITE MANAGEMENT
Mr Yiorgos Apostolakis Premises Manager
Mrs Lynne Jones Cleaner
Mrs Karen Smith Cleaner
Donna Barnett Cleaner
CATERING
Mrs Val Pursell Cook in Charge
Kara Bedford Kitchen Assistant
Laura Senior Kitchen Assistant
Tia Brooke Kitchen Assistant